STATOR GENERATOR for Aprilia Rally Sonic SR Gulliver Area 50 94-2007 AP8212701
STATOR GENERATOR for Aprilia Rally Sonic SR Gulliver Area 50 94-2007 AP8212701
STATOR GENERATOR for Aprilia Rally Sonic SR Gulliver Area 50 94-2007 AP8212701
STATOR GENERATOR for Aprilia Rally Sonic SR Gulliver Area 50 94-2007 AP8212701
STATOR GENERATOR for Aprilia Rally Sonic SR Gulliver Area 50 94-2007 AP8212701
STATOR GENERATOR for Aprilia Rally Sonic SR Gulliver Area 50 94-2007 AP8212701
STATOR GENERATOR for Aprilia Rally Sonic SR Gulliver Area 50 94-2007 AP8212701

STATOR GENERATOR for Aprilia Rally Sonic SR Gulliver Area 50 94-2007 AP8212701

Sale price$47.78 USD
SKU: M550-A420
Quantity:

Specifications:
Condition: Aftermarket 100% Brand New
Quanity: 1PC
Type: Generator Stator Coil

Dimensions :
Interior diameter : 28.7mm / 1.13 inches
Exterior diameter : 25mm / 1.01 inches
Pole's Thickness : 28.4mm / 1.12 inches
Pole's Width : 20mm / 0.81 inches

STATOR GENERATOR for Aprilia Rally Sonic SR Gulliver Area 50 94-2007 AP8212701



Other specifications :
Number of wires: 5
Number of pins: 5
Number of plugs: 3
Number of fixation holes: 2
Fixation holes L: 101mm
Number of poles: 6(+1)

Manufacturer Part Number:
Fits Polaris 0450521
Fits Polaris 0451001
Fits Polaris 0450998
Fits Polaris 0450522
Fits Polaris 0450523
Fits Polaris 78201600
Fits Aprilia AP8212701
Fits Aprilia AP8206462
Fits Scarabeo AP8212701
Fits Yamaha 3KJ-85560-00
Fits Yamaha 3KJ-H5560-00
Fits Yamaha 3ES-85560-00
Fits Yamaha 3ES-85560-01
Fits Yamaha 3ES-H5560-00
Fits Yamaha 4SB-85560-00
Fits Yamaha 4SB-H5560-00

FITMENT:
Fits Polaris Predator 50 2004-2006
Fits Polaris Predator 90 2003
Fits Polaris Scrambler 50 2001-2003
Fits Polaris Scrambler 90 2001-2003
Fits Polaris Scrambler 90 X 2002
Fits Polaris Sportsman 90 2001-2003

01-ETON-50-70-90
Fits Can-Am A31100116000
Fits Can-Am DS50 2002-2006

Fits Aprilia Area51 1998-2000
Fits Aprilia Gulliver50 1995-1998
Fits Aprilia Rally 50 1995-2004
Fits Aprilia Sonic 50 1998-2007
Fits Aprilia SR 50 1994-2001
Fits Scarabeo 50 2T 1993-2011

Fits Yamaha 3KJ-85560-00
Fits Yamaha 3KJ-H5560-00
Fits Yamaha CY50Z Jog 1989
Fits Yamaha CY50R Jog 1996/1998-1999/2001
Fits Yamaha CY50H Jog Poche 1992-1994
Fits Yamaha CY50HS Jog Poche 1994
Fits Yamaha CY50D Jog 1991
Fits Yamaha CY50 Jog 1990-1995/1999-2001
Fits Yamaha YE50 Zest 50 1993-1995
Fits Yamaha YE80 Zest 80 1995
Fits Yamaha YA50R Forte 50 1994/1996
Fits Yamaha YH50 Why 1998-2002
Fits Yamaha YM50 Breeze 1995
Fits Yamaha YM50 Fizz 1995
Fits Yamaha YN50R NEO'S 1997-2001
Fits Yamaha YN50R OVETTO 2001
Fits Yamaha YQ50 Aerox 1997-2002
Fits Yamaha YQ50L Aerox 1999/2001-2002
Fits Yamaha YQ50 Aerox-R 1999/2001
Fits Yamaha YQ50L Nitro Jaguar 2001
Fits Yamaha YQ50 Nitro 2002
Fits Yamaha CY90 Jog 90 1991-
Fits Yamaha CY90Z Jog 90 1991-1992/1994

Fits Yamaha 3ES-85560-00
Fits Yamaha 3ES-85560-01
Fits Yamaha 3ES-H5560-00
Fits Yamaha CW50 BW'S 1989-1992/1994-2002
Fits Yamaha CW50 BOOSTER 1990/1992
Fits Yamaha CW50 ZUMA 2001
Fits Yamaha CW50 SP BW'S SP 2001
Fits Yamaha CW50L BOOSTER 2001
Fits Yamaha CW50L BW'S R 2001
Fits Yamaha CW50 CW50P BW'S 2002
Fits Yamaha CW50T BW'S 1990
Fits Yamaha CW50T CW50TA ZUMA 1990
Fits Yamaha CW50T CW50TA-B ZUMA 1990
Fits Yamaha CW50R BW'S 1995

Fits Yamaha 4SB-85560-00
Fits Yamaha 4SB-H5560-00
Fits Yamaha CW50RS BW'S 1998
Fits Yamaha CW50RS BW'S Next Generation 1995-2002
Fits Yamaha CW50RSP BOOSTER 1996-1999
Fits Yamaha CW50RSP BW'S Next Generation 1998
Fits Yamaha CW50RSX BW'S BUMP 1996-1998
Fits Yamaha EW50 Slider 2000-2003
Fits Yamaha EW50 Slider (Stunt) 2002

(Compatibility Chart is for Reference ONLY!!!)
(Please Compare with Your faulty unit and the image we provided to Decide Fitment)

Features:
Direct replacement to your original unit
Plug-and-play, direct fit, easy installation.
Highest grade lamination materials.
Highest grade copper windings, resistant to 200 degrees Celsius.
Pick up pulsar coil included.
Connector included.
All products shipped are tested.

Package Incleded:
1x Generator Stator Coil

Notice:
Before installing your new stator
Check the AC output of the stator.
Replace any burned or corroded connectors on stator and regulator/rectifier.
Check and repair any melted wiring.
Use hi-temp dielectric grease on all connectors
Our stator may use a different wire color code than your original.
All of the wires are installed in the correct order; please do not change any of the wiring configurations.
This stator is designed as a direct plug-in replacement and should be used as such.
When bolting stator in, always use locking compound.
If our stator includes a pickup coil, always make sure the air gap is correct upon installation.
All item pictures are accurate; if in doubt do not hesitate to compare our item to your original part.

Shipping:
Free Shipping
Item location: Los Angeles, California warehouse
Delivery Time: 3-7 working days

Warranty:
1. Condition: 100% Brand New
2. Warranty Period: 1 Years
3. 24-Hour Support: Provide you with timely after-sale support


Customer Reviews

Based on 133 reviews
95%
(126)
3%
(4)
2%
(3)
0%
(0)
0%
(0)
A
Anonymous
Great Product

I had no problem installing product good quality and works great. Would definitely buy again👍

B
Blaise Kathol
Works well

Installed it and the charging system seems to be working properly

C
Cristina Rosa

Perfect stator, the bike works perfectly

C
CLIFFORD Stallworth
Stator

So far it work perfect...No problems charging the battery really well

A
Angelo Pagano
Ricambi Yamaha 1 2008

Eccellente.

A
Anonymous
Must Buy

Product works exactly as it should. Finally fixed my charging issues

S
Scott Fischer
Stator

Excellent product. Installed no issues. Bike is now charging like it should.

S
Stephen Price
Like oem

Works good in my 2014 speed triple. And is as close to oem as you can get without the price tag.